About Us > Our Board

Board of Directors

United Utility Supply (UUS) is owned by member cooperatives in 17 states. Board members are elected from those states to help set the guidelines for United Utility Supply.

Director Name

Organization

State

Alan Gates

PENNYRILE RECC

KY

Alan Wattles

MONROE COUNTY EC

IL

Alisha Anker

MENARD EC

IL

Bill Conley

BOONE REMC

IN

Bill Prather

FARMERS RECC

KY

Bob Hunzinger

EASTERN ILLINI EC

IL

Bobbi Kilmer

CLAVERACK EC

PA

Britt Dye

FAYETTEVILLE PUBLIC UTILITIES

TN

Bryan Washburn

JASPER COUNTY REMC

IN

Carol Hall Fraley

GRAYSON RECC

KY

Carol Wright

JACKSON ENERGY CO-OP

KY

Chad Carrick

REA ENERGY COOPERATIVE

PA

Charles Short

COVINGTON EC

AL

Christopher Reese

SUSSEX REC

PA

Craig Harting

SULLIVAN COUNTY REC

PA

Daniel Rodamaker

GIBSON EMC

TN

David Lett

HARRISON CO. REMC

IN

David Smart

WEST KENTUCKY RECC

KY

David Stuva

RURAL ELEC CONV CO-OP

IL

David Vince

CLARK CO. REMC

IN

Don Taylor

CORNBELT ENERGY CORP

IL

Gary Harrison

DIXIE EC

AL

George Carter

PAULDING-PUTNAM EC

OH

George Kitchens

JOE WHEELER EMC

AL

Glenn Miller

HOLMES-WAYNE EC

OH

Greg D. Williams

APPALACHIAN ELECTRIC CO-OP

TN

Greg Grissom

JACKSON PURCHASE ENERGY CORP.

KY

Greg Lee

NOLIN RECC

KY

Greg Ternet

HENDRICKS POWER CO-OP

IN

Jack Bragg Jr.

SHELBY ENERGY

KY

James B. Sandlin

HOLSTON ELECTRIC CO-OP

TN

James Turner

BARTHOLOMEW COUNTY REMC

IN

Jerry Carter

INTER-COUNTY ENERGY

KY

Jerry Kackley

GUERNSEY-MUSKINGUM EC

OH

Jim Thompson

ADAMS EC

VA

Jimmy Gregory

UPPER CUMBERLAND EMC

TN

Joe Thacker

MOUNTAIN EC

TN

John Bowers

PICKWICK EC

TN

John Collins

CHICKASAW EC

TN

John Metcalf

MID OHIO ENERGY CO-OP

OH

Joni Hazelrigg

FLEMING-MASON ENERGY

KY

Josh Shallenberger

SHELBY EC

IL

Keith Carnahan

MERIWETHER-LEWIS EC

TN

Keith Pitman

ONEIDA-MADISON EC

NY

Kevin Keiser

STEUBEN CO. REMC

IN

Larry Fenbers

CARROLL ELECTRIC CO-OP

OH

Laura Cutler

M.J.M. EC

IL

Les Moreland

WIREGRASS EC

AL

Louie Ward

TALLAPOOSA RIVER EC

AL

Mark Arnold

JAY COUNTY REMC

IN

Mark Morrison

NEW ENTERPRISE REC

PA

Markus Bryant

LORAIN-MEDINA REC

OH

Martin Littrel

MEADE CO. RECC

KY

Mary Grill

NORTHWESTERN RECA

PA

Michael Keyser

BARC ELECTRIC

VA

Michael Sims

BUTLER REC

OH

Mike Clark

ENERSTAR EC

IL

Mike Partin

SEQUACHEE VALLEY EC

TN

Mike Simpson

SAND MOUNTAIN EC

AL

Mike Smith

McDONOUGH POWER CO-OP

IL

Mike Williams

BLUE GRASS ENERGY

KY

Patrick O’Loughlin

OHIO REC

OH

Paul Thompson

TRI-COUNTY EMC

TN

Phil Caskey

CONSOLIDATED EC

OH

Randal Wilkie

CHEROKEE EC

AL

Randy Brannon

PEA RIVER EC

AL

Randy Price

CARROLL WHITE REMC

IN

Rich Bauer

VALLEY REC

PA

Richard Lemonds

SOUTH CENTRAL POWER CO.

OH

Rob Pearson

HEARTLAND REMC

IN

Rody Blevins

VOLUNTEER ENERGY

TN

Ron Salyer

PIONEER REC

OH

Ruston Ogburn

SOMERSET REC

PA

Shannon Thom

HENRY COUNTY EMC

IN

Shawn Hildebrand

CRAIG-BOTETOURT EC

VA

Steve Seibert

SOUTHERN INDIANA POWER

IN

Tamara Phillips

NORRIS EC

IL

Ted Holsapple

DARKE REC

OH

Terry Moseley

PIONEER EC

AL

Vince Johnson

SOUTHERN PINE EC

AL

William Dodds

SPOON RIVER EC

IL